Program Committee

Advisory Committee

Hegao Cai, Chinese Academy of Engineering , China
Xisheng Feng, Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Youlun Xiong, Chinese Academy of Sciences , China
Bo Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Nanning Zheng, Chinese Academy of Engineering , China
Yangsheng Xu, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

Technical Program Committee

Chair Tianran Wang, Chinese Academy of Engineering, China Co-Chairs Tianmiao Wang, Beihang University, China
Jie Zhao, China Harbin Institute Of Technology, China
Ren C. Luo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Haibin Yu, Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences, China Members Oussama Khatib, Stanford University, USA
Dezhen Song, Texas A&M University, USA
Shigang Yue, University of Lincoln, UK
Alois Knoll, TU Munich, Germany
Rainer Bischoff, KUKA, Germany
Shaoping Bai, University of Aborg, Denmark
Hongliang Ren, National University of Singapore
Toshio Fukuda, University of Nagoya, Japan
Xiaoping Chen, University of Science And Technology of China, China
Zexiang Li , The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China
Yaonan Wang, Hunan University, China
Qiang Huang ,Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Shuzhi Sam Ge, National University of Singapore/University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (on leave with), China
Tian Huang ,Tianjin University, China
Jingtai Liu ,Nankai University, China
Jianda Han ,Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Xiangyang Zhu , Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Jinsong Ouyang ,Instrumentation Technology and Economy Institute, China
Caihua Xiong, Huazhong UST, China
Rong Xiong, Zhejiang University, China
Hong Cheng, Chengdu University of Electronics Technologies, China
Zengguang Hou, Institute of Automation, Beijing, China
Rong Liu, Beihang University, China
Hongguang Wang, Institute of Automation, Shenyang, CAS, China
Ming Liu, City University of Hong Kong, China
Fuchun Sun, Tsinghua University, China
Guangming Xie, Peking University, China
Jiqiang Song, Intel Labs China, ILC, China
Gansha Wu, Uisee Technology (Beijing) Ltd, China
Fengshan Zou, Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Yanliang Zhang, Googol Technology(Shenzhen) Ltd
Jingguo Ge, EFORT Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd, China
Zhaoxiong Huang, Changsha Chaint Robotics Co., Ltd, China
Wenming Jiang, GSK CNC Equipment Co., Ltd, China
Tong Wu, SINOMACH Intelligence Technology Co.,Ltd, China
Erbin Liu, Guangzhou Risong Intelligent Technology Holding Co., Ltd, China
Yanjie Liu, Harbin Boshi Automation Co., Ltd, China
Zhenzhong Yu, HIT Robot Group Co.,Ltd, China
Jihu Wang, Estun Robotics Co., Ltd, China
Lixin Ma, Codesys Software System(Beijing) Co., Ltd, China
Jianhai Li, Qingdao Haier Robotics Co., Ltd, China
Xianzheng Li, Tangshan Kaiyuan Robot System Co., Ltd, China
Baohai Cao, WITTENSTEIN (Hangzhou) Co. Ltd, China
Gang Liu, Xi'an Aerospace Precision Electromechanical Institute(No.16 Institute) , China
Guanglin Li, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Aiguo Wang, Shanghai Electrical Apparatus Research Institute(Group)Co.,Ltd, China
Lianqing Liu, Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Guotian He, Chongqing Dexin Robot Testing Center Co.,Ltd, China
Luping Chen, Research Cemter for Computer and Microelectronics Development of MIIT, China
Weiguo Hou, Wuhu CEPREI Robotics Industry Technology Research Institute Co. Ltd, China

International organizing committee

Chair Daokui Qu, China Robot Industry Alliance, China Co-Chairs Jianwei Zhang, University of Hamburg, Germany
Jong-Oh Park, Chonnam National University, Korea Regional publicity Chairs Joe Gemma, International Federation of Robotics, USA
Haibin Yu, Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Johnny Kim, KAR - Korea Association of Robot Industry, Korea
Jeff Burnstein, RIA - Robotic Industries Association, USA
Hiroshi Fujiwara, JARA - Japan Robot Association, Japan
Patrick Schwarzkopf, VDMA Robotics+Automation, Germany
Vitaly Nedelskiy, RAR - Russian Association of Robotics, Russian
Ren C. Luo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Organizing Committee

Chair Xiaogang Song, China Robot Industry Alliance, China Co-Chairs Yucheng Hao, China Robot Industry Alliance, China
Hongguang Wang, Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences, China Members Jintao Wang, Shenyang Siasun Robot&Automation Co.,LTD, China
Hui Zeng, EFORT Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd, China
Hong Wu, Googol Technology(Shenzhen) Ltd, China
Hongji Li, GSK CNC Equipment Co., Ltd, China
Qing Fan, SINOMACH Intelligence Technology CO.,Ltd, China
Xiaodong Wu, Shanghai Electrical Apparatus Research Institute(Group)Co.,Ltd, China
Zhiqiang Sun, Guangzhou Risong Intelligent Technology Holding Co., Ltd, China
Jianxun Tan, Harbin Boshi Automation Co., Ltd, China
Jiegao Wang, Estun Robotics Co., Ltd, China
Xiaowei Li,Codesys Software System(Beijing) Co., Ltd, China
Sai Xie, Changsha Chaint Robotics Co., Ltd, China
Tao Wang, Qingdao Haier Robotics Co., Ltd, China
Xianzheng Li, Tangshan Kaiyuan Robot System Co., Ltd, China
Lei Hai, WITTENSTEIN (Hangzhou) Co., Ltd China
Junyun Shang, Xi'an Aerospace Precision Electromechanical Institute(No.16 Institute) , China
Yalei Bi, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jianda Han, Shenyang Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Zhenzhi Yao, Research Cemter for Computer and Microelectronics Development of MIIT, China
Xiao Li, Wuhu CEPREI Robotics Industry Technology Research Institute Co. Ltd, China

Contact

Address : 46,sanlihe Road, Beijing, P.R.China
Post Code : 100823
Tel /Fax : (0086)10-68594830
E-mail : CRIA@mei.net.cn